?No Name? (N.Garibova) ? modern pantomime
?A Frame? (A.Abduyallev) ? a pantomime
?Dejavu? S.Qagieva and B.Ahmedli ? modern pantomime
The Union of the Theatrical Figures of Azerbaijan under the initiative of theatre - studio of a pantomime "The Crowd of mads" has staged and has conducted two international festivals of a pantomime "Him-Jim". The actors of pantomime theatre participated in the master class of the world famous Georgian producer Robert Sturua, (Tbilisi, ? Hamlet without Hamlet? mastership course,14-28 November 1998), in Georgia (Tbilisi, april 1999 festival "Theatre+Video",) in Russia (Moscow,26-30 April, 1999 ?Azerbaijan culture days?), in France
( ?Dada Gorgud-1300?), in Turkey (Ankara, 4th Theatre Festivals, November 18-28, 1999), in Bulgaria (Sofia, Summer Academy of Performing Arts ? Bodies and Time?, ?Fildenkrayz method?, ? White buto? seminars, July 18 - August 4, 2000), in Georgia (Tbilisi,17 September-8 October, 2000, ?Golden Mask? International Theatre Festival), in Iran (Tehran, November 4-10, 2001 International Festival of a Pantomime), in Germany (Potsdam 17-23 June, 2001, in ?Unidrama? Festival, ? Dreams of XXI century? in international project St. Petersburg culture centre of under the play of Arthur Shnichler "Coverlet of Pyererti), in Turkey (7-17 November, 2001.6-th Theatre Festivals in Ankara), in Iran (Tehran March 3-10, 2002"Friendship? theatre festival), in Russia (Irkutsk, 30August-8 September, 2002. "Mimolyot" 6-th International festival of a pantomime and modern plastics), in Turkey (17 - 27 October, 2002"ETHOS" the International festival), in Holland ( Amsterdam,9 - 15 December, 2002 " Oud west-thuis best " Intercultural festival), in Austria, (Vienna, 10 - 14 April, 2003, in the project of" Travel to the world of our dream ") , in Ukraine, (Kiev, 7-14 May, 2003, ? Kiev-Travnevi? 5-th International Festival, in Tatarstan (Kazan, 30 May ? 6 June, 2005, ?Novruz? Theatre Festival of Turkish nations), in Egypt (Cairo, 20-30 September, 2005 the 17th International theatre festival), in Turkey (Trabzon,1-13 May, 2006, 7th International Black Sea Theatre Festival), in Austria (Vienna, 9-15 April, 2007), in Russia (Moscow, 17-19 April, 2007, ?Azerbaijan Culture days?), in Finland (Imatra, 14-17 June, 2007 ? White and Black? International Theatre Festival), in Russia (Moscow, 9-11 October, 2007, International Festival of Bible figure), in Saudi Arabia ( Ar-Riyadh, Dammam, Jiddah, 10-14 November, 2007 ?Azerbaijan Culture Days?), in France ( Paris, 23-25 May, 2008, UNESCO ?Leyli and Majnun?), in German (Berlin, 13-19 June 2008, The year of Azerbaijan Culture), in Egypt (Cairo, 10-20 October 2008, 20th International Festival ofexperimental theatres). In Georgia (Tbilisi, 16-19 June 2009, ?The Days of Azerbaijan Culture?), in Switzerland (Bazel, Uster, Dornach 25 November ? 5 December 2009, ?The Days of Azerbaijan Culture?), in international theatre festivals, in transmissions of the Azerbaijan television and wireless.
Theatre - studio of a pantomime has given the state status in March 6, 2000.
Chief Director of pantomime theatre ? Bakhtiyar Khani-Zadeh (honoured worker of art of Azerbaijan)